Home / Acer Driver / Acer Predator 15 G9-591 Gaming Laptop PC Windows 10 Drivers

Acer Predator 15 G9-591 Gaming Laptop PC Windows 10 Drivers


The Acer Predator 15 G9-591 is a gaming laptop PC with a 15.6-inch Full HD display, powerful Nvidia graphics, a high-end Intel quad-core processor, large RAM and storage capacities, and Windows 10 Home OS. Acer’s Predator 15 is equipped with SoundPound 2.1 system, which is based on stereo speakers, a subwoofer and Dolby Audio surround sound. Video conferencing is enabled via a built-in 720p webcam.

For Internet and online gaming, there are 802.11AC wireless and Gigabit LAN network interfaces, optimized by Killer technology for reduced network related lags in games.

The following Utillity and drivers are compatible with your Acer Predator 15 G9-591 and the operating system Microsoft Windows 10 64 bit.

Driver Version Download
Intel SATA AHCI 14.6.0.1029
Realtek Audio 6.0.1.7695
QUALCOMM Bluetooth 10.0.0.137
Realtek Card Reader 10.0.10125.31214
Intel Chipset 10.1.1.13
Intel Serial IO 30.63.1519.07
Atheros LAN 9.0.0.31
Intel ME (Management Engine)Driver 11.0.0.1176
Intel Thunderbolt 15.2.34.12
NVIDIA VGA 10.18.13.5900
Intel VGA 20.19.15.4352
Atheros Wireless LAN 12.0.0.186

About laptopbeep

MasterLaptop is an I.T Engineer from New Dehli, India who loves to read articles, write about the latest in Technology and loves to tinker with the latest devices. He can be found exploring his new HP 17-X121DX from all corners.

Related

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *