Home / Fujitsu/Siemens / Fujitsu Siemens Amilo Pro V3525 / V3545 Drivers For Windows XP

Fujitsu Siemens Amilo Pro V3525 / V3545 Drivers For Windows XP

If you are looking for available drivers or software related to your Fujitsu Siemens Amilo Pro V3545 laptop. The following software and drivers are compatible with your Amilo Pro V3545 and Microsoft Windows XP.

The AMILO Pro V3525 / V3545 Editions are professional companions for the price-conscious, casual user. These notebooks are the ultimate balance of valuable performance and best-in-class mobility at very attractive prices.

These AMILO Pro V Editions offer a crisp 15.4-inch WXGA display and ergonomic working.
The combination of AMILO Pro V3545 Edition with a large-diagonal 15.4-inch display and the latest NVIDIA GeForce Go 7300 graphics deliver the convenience of display brilliance and outstanding graphics.

Ideal for users working both on the road and in the office, it features a built-in optical disk drive, modem, LAN and WLAN. The built-in UMTS module offers you unlimited freedom of connectivity wherever you are.

Below is a list of the most common Amilo Pro V3545 drivers

Driver NameVersionSize(bytes)
AudioV.5.10.0.530125,261,113
Chipset Device DriverV.7.2.2.10061,273,677
Lan Device DriverV.8.56.7.39,580,956
MMBAY Device DriverV.1.7.5.0537,879
Modem Device DriverV.6.11.6.08,329,640
SATA Device DriverV.5.5.0.1035187,022
Touchpad Device DriverV.8.2.26.05,622,356
Wireless LAN Device DriverV.10.5.1.685,796,675
Video Device DriverV.86.0228,276,203

If you come across any Amilo Pro V3545 Drivers download issues, please ask for help in the comments section below.

Related

One comment

  1. I need the new version of the Amilo Pro V3545 sound card becuase the old one does not operate properly with the headset.

    when I plugged the headset in, the sound comes from the headset and the external speaker of the laptop.

    I solved this problem by installing the 1.6 V of the sound driver but I deleted it accidently.

    so if you can send me the site or the link which I can download the new version of the driver.

error: Content is protected !!